CPAC 2019 Results

 

 

Asian Connexion

  • 1st: Arnold Cheong - Jenny Atkins
  • 2nd: Hugo Mouriame - Helen Hyde
  • 3rd: Brent Harding - Law Gwo Yunn

RocVets

  • 1st: Kevin Hyde - Helen Hyde
  • 2nd: Hugo Mouriame - Amani Gong
  • 3rd: Tony Pullen - Michelle Whalley

DWAS Beginners
Lead

  • 1st: Melvin Won Soon Long
  • 2nd: Teik Beng Loh
  • 3rd: Carol Bagshaw

Follow

  • 1st: Lai Ling Shin
  • 2nd: Karee Lilley
  • 3rd: Carmel Doubtfire

DWAS Intermediate
Lead

  • 1st: Jon Mason
  • 2nd: Tony Pullen
  • 3rd: Paul Cooke

Follow

  • 1st: Alysandra Gardiner
  • 2nd: Michelle Whalley
  • 3rd: Miriam Burden

DWAS Open
Lead

  • 1st: Dan Mackenzie
  • 2nd: Marcus Wong
  • 3rd: Kevin Hyde

Follow

  • 1st: Lauren Haughton
  • 2nd: Kirsty Prattley
  • 3rd: Maggie Atienza

DWAS By Invitation
Lead

  • 1st: Vanroe Stone
  • 2nd: Mathew Flemmer
  • 3rd: Patryck Allen

Follow

  • 1st: Alice Rutter
  • 2nd: Nikita Brown
  • 3rd: Wendy Allen

Battle of the Sexes

  • 1st: Jenny Atkins - Kirsty Prattley
  • 2nd: Mathew Flemmer - Benjamin Seyer
  • 3rd: Alice Rutter - Helen Hyde

Tag

  • 1st: Zac Skinner - Mathew Flemmer - Ren Pritchard
  • 2nd: Alan Yeung - Kirsty Prattley - Vanroe Stone
  • 3rd: Peter Nichol - Alice Rutter - Kevin Hyde

Music Mash Up

  • 1st: Peter Nichol - Alice Rutter
  • 2nd: Mathew Flemmer - Kirsty Prattley
  • 3rd: Jenny Atkins - Nikita Brown

Freestyle Beginners

  • 1st: Melvin Won Soon Loong - Lai Ling Shin
  • 2nd: Tony Doubtfire - Carmel Doubtfire
  • 3rd: Teik Beng Loh - Vimala S Ratnasingam

Freestyle Intermediate

  • 1st: Charles Kilburn - Amy Knight-Archer
  • 2nd: Jon Mason - Carolyn Mcandrew
  • 3rd: Tony Pullen - Michelle Whalley

Freestyle Open

  • 1st: Dan Mackenzie - Lauren Haughton
  • 2nd: Hugo Mouriame - Maggine Atienza
  • 3rd: Douglas De Alwis - Law Gwo Yunn

Freestyle By Invitation

  • 1st: Zac Skinner - Emma Keating
  • 2nd: Peter Nichol - Alice Rutter
  • 3rd: Mathew Flemmer - Jenny Atkins

Hong Kong Champ

  • Hugo Mouriamé

Malaysia Champ

  • Arnold Cheong

Singapore Champ

  • Rashida Arsiwala

International Champ

  • Alice Rutter (UK)

Spirit of CPAC (Female)

  • Zoë Lawrenson

Spirit of CPAC (Male)

  • Patrick Allen

Golden Raspberry Awards

Hair Slapper

  • Michaela Cullimore, Kirsty Prattley

Lip Syncher

  • Loh Beng Teik, Vanroe Stone

Happy Clapper

  • Pauline Dillon, Wendy Allen

 

 

CPAC 2018 Results

 

 

Lucky Dip

  • 1. Jay Chuan Herng Low & Connie Black UK
  • 2. Ben Jury & Emily Potts AUS
  • 3. Daniel Mackenzie & Alice Rutter UK

Asian Connexion

  • 1. Andy Lu & Paige UK & SG
  • 2. Samson Chan & Gwo Yunn UK & MY
  • 3. Zac Skinner & Xin Li AUS & MY

Double Trouble

  • 1. Andy Lu - Ruth Wiggins - Emily Potts UK
  • 2. Samson Chan - Zoe - Teresa UK
  • 3. Mike Anderson - Nor - Rashida SG

Take The Lead

  • 1. Alice Rutter & Chirag Parmar UK
  • 2. Ruth Wiggins & Andy Lu UK
  • 3. Alison Castello & Geoffrey Castello UK

BOTS

  • 1. Prayaas Sharma & Chirag Parmar UK
  • 2. Samson Chan & Andy Lu UK
  • 3. Ruth Wiggins & Emily Potts UK

Music Mash Up

  • 1. Zac Skinner & Emma Keating AUS
  • 2. Peter Nichol & Alice Ruther UK
  • 3. Ben Jury & Emma Priest AUS

DWAS Beginner (Female)

  • 1. Catherine Deane HK
  • 2. Niki Wayan SG
  • 3. Anushya Jayendran MY

DWAS Beginner (Male)

  • 1. Geoffrey Potts (UK)

Freestyle Beginner/Pro-Am

  • 1. Catherine Deane HK
  • 2. Geoffrey Potts UK
  • 3. Niki Wayan SG

DWAS Intermediate (Female)

  • 1. Nicole Chua MY
  • 2. Elena Mezheritskaya SG
  • 3. Clare Wijngaarden SG

DWAS Intermediate (Male)

  • 1. Neil Wiffen UK
  • 2. Matthew Webb UK
  • 3. Terry Steele SG

Ceroc Asia Champs:

  • Malaysia: Douglas de Alwis
  • Singapore: Steph Blas
  • Hong Kong: Maggie Atienza

Golden Raspberry Awards:

  • Happy Clappiest: Dhruva Murugasu MY
  • Poker Face: Matthew Webb UK
  • Lip Syncher: Joshua Ong MY
  • Hair Slapper: Jessica Kan MY
  • Kaarin Goode AUS

Spirit of CPAC:

  • Female: Annette Paterson UK
  • Male: Dhurva Murugasu MY

DWAS By Invitation (female)

  • Wendy Allen AUS
  • Heather Lawson UK
  • Zoë Lawrenson UK

DWAS by Invitation (male)

  • Zac Skinner AUS
  • Ben Jury AUS
  • Moses Mkusa AUS

DWAS Open (female)

  • Ruth Wiggins UK
  • Alice Rutte UK
  • Connie Black UK

DWAS Open (male)

  • Chirag Parmar UK
  • Jay Chuan Herng Low UK
  • Prayaas Sharma UK

International Champ:

  • Jay Chuan Herng Low

Team Performance:

  • 1. Singapore Sling Circus SG
  • 2. Motley Cogs INTL

Freestyle Open

  • Alice Rutter & Peter Nichol UK
  • Emily Potts & Prayaas Sharma UK
  • Ruth Wiggins & Jay Chuan Herng Low UK

Freestyle by Invitation

  • Emma Keating & Zac Skinner
  • Kaarin Goode & Moses Mkusa
  • Wendy Allen & Patryck Allen

Freestyle Intermediate

  • Helen Reeve & Neil Wiffen UK
  • Steph & Henri Blas. SG
  • Swit Yen Wong & Matthew Webb UK/MY

 

 

CPAC 2017 Results

 

Overall Champions

  • Male - Jamie Stormer
  • Female - Gwo Yunn Law

Ceroc Asia Champions

  • Hong Kong - Hugo Mouriamé
  • Singapore - Debrashi Pratihar
  • Malaysia - Gwo Yunn Law

Asian Connexion

  • 1 Tyro Underhill/Gwo Yunn Law
  • 2 Debrashi Pratihar/Catherine Kiss
  • 3 Jamie Stormer/Vera Gan

DWAS Beginner
Male

  • 1 Gary Kang
  • 2 Fahmi Asyraf
  • 3 Kenny Lim

Female

  • 1 Nicole Chua
  • 2 Lina Soong
  • 3 Mika Tan

DWAS Intermediate
Male

  • 1 Douglas De Alwis
  • 2 Kharti Letchumanan
  • 3 Henrik Alsen

Female

  • 1 Gwo Yunn Law
  • 2 Tze Ni Yeoh
  • 3 Valerie Tan

 

DWAS Advanced & Open
Male

  • 1 Jamie Stormer
  • 2 Patryck Allen
  • 3 Samson Chan

Female

  • 1 Wendy Allen
  • 2 Claire Courtney
  • 3 Zoe Lawrenson

Lucky Dip

  • 1 Jamie Stormer/Teresa Lee
  • 2 Samson Chan/Gwo Yunn Law
  • 3 Hugo Mouriamé/Maggie Atienza

Freestyle Beginners

  • 1 Ian Ooi/Carmen Chan
  • 2 Gary Kang/Lina Soong
  • 3 Fahmi Asyraf/Mastura Ismail

Freestyle Intermediate

  • 1 Douglas De Alwis/Gwo Yunn Law
  • 2 Eric Fan/Tze Ni Yeoh
  • 3 Kharti Letchumanan/Huey Yuin Tay

Freestyle Advanced & Open

  • 1 Jamie Stormer/Claire Courtney
  • 2 Patryck Allen/Wendy Allen
  • 3 Samson Chan/Zoe Lawrenson

Take the Lead

  • 1 Claire Courtney/Jamie Stormer
  • 2 Christina Underhill/Tyro Underhill
  • 3 Xin Li Loh/Eric Fan

Double Trouble

  • 1 Samson Chan/Zoe Lawrenson/Teresa Lee
  • 2 Yi Hahn Hwong/Kirstin Oliver/Claire Courtney
  • 3 Mike Anderson/Nor Osman/Shaula Kumar

Battle of the Sexes

  • 1 Jamie Stormer/Samson Chan
  • 2 Teresa Lee/Zoe Lawrenson
  • 3 Huey Yuin Tay/Gwo Yunn Law

 

CPAC 2016 Results

Overall Champions

  • Male - Jamie Stormer
  • Female - Maggie Atienza

Ceroc Asia Champions

  • Hong Kong - Hugo Mouriamé
  • Singapore - Leia Wong
  • Malaysia - Gwo Yunn Law

Asian Connexion

  • 1 Samo/Maggie
  • 2 Hugo/Shaula
  • 3 Jamie/Vivian

DWAS Beginner
Male

  • 1 Kharti Letchumanan
  • 2 Jonathan
  • 3 Eric Fan

Female

  • 1 Gwo Yunn Law
  • 2 Tze Ni Yeoh
  • 3 Joyce

DWAS Intermediate
Male

  • 1 Hugo Mouriamé
  • 2 Gary Howgate
  • 3 Arnold Cheong

Female

  • 1 Shaula Kumar
  • 2 Claire B
  • 3 Monica Khoo

DWAS Advanced & Open
Male

  • 1 Jamie Stormer
  • 2 Samo Chan
  • 3 Yie Hahn Hwong

Female

  • 1 Zoe Lawrenson
  • 2 Leia Wong
  • 3 Teresa Lee

Freestyle Beginners

  • 1 Arnold/Gwo Yunn
  • 2 Eric/Tze Ni
  • 3 Kharti/Xin Li

Freestyle Intermediate

  • 1 Danny/Shaula
  • 2 Gary/Claire B
  • 3 Paul/Leia

Freestyle Advanced

  • 1 Hugo/Maggie
  • 2 Debarshi/Isa
  • 3 Timothy/Teresa

Freestyle Open

  • 1 Jamie/Claire C
  • 2 Samo/Zoe
  • 3 Debarshi/Leia

Infinity

  • 1 Hugo/Maggie
  • 2 Debarshi/Vancelyn
  • 3 Gary/Claire B

Take the Lead

  • 1 Jamie/Claire C
  • 2 Jonathan/Teresa
  • 3 Benoit/Rashida

Double Trouble

  • 1 Samo/Zoe/Teresa
  • 2 Timothy/Vera/Paige
  • 3 Hugo/Maggie/Vivian

Battle of the Sexes

  • 1 Jamie/Samo
  • 2 Teresa/Zoe
  • 3 Hugo/Timothy

 

Have a question? Don't hesitate to reach out to us:

FB: CerocPanAsiaChamps
IG: @cerocasia
dance@cerocasia.com
+852 6695 0084

Katie Bridges: General Enquiries & Social Activities

Paige Lee: Dive & Jive Holiday

Charmaine Chin: Competition Heats, Rules & Levels

Want to know more about Ceroc in Asia?
Click on a flag below...